Locations for early voting centres

You can now view the list of early voting centres that will be operating across all the regions from the 24 February-12 March.

Voting 1 for Australian Christians is never a wasted vote.
Our 2021 How to Vote Cards and The Christian Values Checklist will be made available, soon.

Access How To Vote Cards here.

2021 WA State General Election - Early Voting Centres

Early Voting Centres Are Open 8am - 6pm.
For further information, please see the WA Election website.
North Metropolitan Region
South Metropolitan Region
East Metropolitan Region
Perth CBD  150 St Georges Tce, Perth
Perth CBD  Suite G06, 256 Adelaide Tce (Septimus Roe), Perth
Perth CBD  Perth St Georges Terrace Post Shop, 66 St Georges Terrace, Perth
Perth CBD  Perth Cloisters Square Post Shop, Cloisters, Shop 17 200 St Georges Terrace (Enter at 863 Hay St, Perth)
Butler Unit 7, 5 Kingsbridge Blvd, Butler
Claremont Ellie Eaton Pavillon, Claremont Showgrounds, 1 Graylands Rd, Claremont
East Perth  Shop 3, 45 Royal St, East Perth
Edgewater Unit 95, 57 Joondalup Drive, Joondalup Gate North, Edgewater
Hillarys Sorrento Quay, Shop 47, 28 Southside Drive, Hillarys
Kinross Shop 17, Kinross Central Shopping Centre, 1 Selkirk Drive, Kinross
North Perth North Perth Lesser Hall, 24 View St, North Perth
Osborne Park Unit 3a, 1 King Edward Road, Osborne Park
Shenton Park Shenton Park Community Centre, 240 Onslow Road. Shenton Park
Subiaco Subiaco Community Centre, 203 Bagot Road,  Subiaco
Wanneroo Shop 6, 955-969 Wanneroo Road, Wanneroo
Warwick  22A & B Dugdale Street, Warwick
Perth CBD  150 St Georges Tce, Perth
Perth CBD  Suite G06, 256 Adelaide Tce (Septimus Roe), Perth
Perth CBD  Perth St Georges Terrace Post Shop, 66 St Georges Terrace, Perth
Perth CBD  Perth Cloisters Square Post Shop, Cloisters, Shop 17 200 St Georges Terrace (Enter at 863 Hay St, Perth)
Butler Unit 7, 5 Kingsbridge Blvd, Butler
Claremont Ellie Eaton Pavillon, Claremont Showgrounds, 1 Graylands Rd, Claremont
East Perth  Shop 3, 45 Royal St, East Perth
Edgewater Unit 95, 57 Joondalup Drive, Joondalup Gate North, Edgewater
Hillarys Sorrento Quay, Shop 47, 28 Southside Drive, Hillarys
Kinross Shop 17, Kinross Central Shopping Centre, 1 Selkirk Drive, Kinross
North Perth North Perth Lesser Hall, 24 View St, North Perth
Osborne Park Unit 3a, 1 King Edward Road, Osborne Park
Shenton Park Shenton Park Community Centre, 240 Onslow Road. Shenton Park
Subiaco Subiaco Community Centre, 203 Bagot Road,  Subiaco
Wanneroo Shop 6, 955-969 Wanneroo Road, Wanneroo
Warwick  22A & B Dugdale Street, Warwick
Applecross S4-6, 890 Canning Highway, Applecross
Booragoon Gateweay Business Centre, Lot 14, 173 Davy Street, Booragoon
Cannington U2, 1240 Albany Highway, Cannington
Canning Vale Unit 1, 204-208 Bannister Road, Canning Vale
Forrestdale Unit 4, 2 Hensbrook Loop, Forrestdale
Fremantle Unit 1, 4-8 Adelaide St, Fremantle
Kwinana Kwinana Trade Centre, Unit 3, 40-46 Meares Ave, Kwinana
Palmyra Shop 4, 307 Stock  Road, Palmyra
Port Kennedy Unit 2, 15 Sunlight Drive, Port Kennedy
Rockingham Unit 7, 7 Livingstone Road, Rockingham
Spearwood 250 Rockingham Road, Spearwood
Success Unit 3, 640 Beeliar Drive, Success
Victoria Park  Handa Hall (within Perron Place), 61 Kitchener Ave, Victoria Park
Willeton Unit 2, 179 - 181 High Road, Willetton
Applecross S4-6, 890 Canning Highway, Applecross
Booragoon Gateweay Business Centre, Lot 14, 173 Davy Street, Booragoon
Cannington U2, 1240 Albany Highway, Cannington
Canning Vale Unit 1, 204-208 Bannister Road, Canning Vale
Forrestdale Unit 4, 2 Hensbrook Loop, Forrestdale
Fremantle Unit 1, 4-8 Adelaide St, Fremantle
Kwinana Kwinana Trade Centre, Unit 3, 40-46 Meares Ave, Kwinana
Palmyra Shop 4, 307 Stock  Road, Palmyra
Port Kennedy Unit 2, 15 Sunlight Drive, Port Kennedy
Rockingham Unit 7, 7 Livingstone Road, Rockingham
Spearwood 250 Rockingham Road, Spearwood
Success Unit 3, 640 Beeliar Drive, Success
Victoria Park  Handa Hall (within Perron Place), 61 Kitchener Ave, Victoria Park
Willeton Unit 2, 179 - 181 High Road, Willetton
Armadale Unit 2, 36 - 40 Commerce Avenue, Armadale
Bayswater Tenancy 2, 68 Beechboro Road South, Bayswater
Belmont 222 Belmont Ave, Belmont
Byford Unit 5, 821 South Western Highway, Byford
Ellenbrook 34 Main St, Ellenbrook
Gosnells Agonis Building, 2232 Albany Hwy, Gosnells 
Kalamunda 38 Haynes St, Kalamunda
Kelmscott Unit 4, 2944 Albany Highway, Kelmscott
Maddington Shop 63, Maddington Shopping Centre, Burslem Drv & Attfield St, Maddington
Malaga 44 Bonner Drive, Malaga
Midland 23 Old Great Northern Highway, Midland
Mirrabooka  Mirrabooka Community Centre (Pendula), 1 Pendula Gardens, Mirrabooka 
Morley SP139,  Galleria, Collier Road & Walter Road W, Morley
Mt Lawley  ECU Mount Lawley Campus, 2 Bradford St (off Central Ave), Mt Lawley
Roleystone  Roleystone Hall, 44 Jarrah Road, Roleystone
Armadale Unit 2, 36 - 40 Commerce Avenue, Armadale
Bayswater Tenancy 2, 68 Beechboro Road South, Bayswater
Belmont 222 Belmont Ave, Belmont
Byford Unit 5, 821 South Western Highway, Byford
Ellenbrook 34 Main St, Ellenbrook
Gosnells Agonis Building, 2232 Albany Hwy, Gosnells 
Kalamunda 38 Haynes St, Kalamunda
Kelmscott Unit 4, 2944 Albany Highway, Kelmscott
Maddington Shop 63, Maddington Shopping Centre, Burslem Drv & Attfield St, Maddington
Malaga 44 Bonner Drive, Malaga
Midland 23 Old Great Northern Highway, Midland
Mirrabooka  Mirrabooka Community Centre (Pendula), 1 Pendula Gardens, Mirrabooka 
Morley SP139,  Galleria, Collier Road & Walter Road W, Morley
Mt Lawley  ECU Mount Lawley Campus, 2 Bradford St (off Central Ave), Mt Lawley
Roleystone  Roleystone Hall, 44 Jarrah Road, Roleystone
South West Region
Agricultural Region
Mining & Pastoral Region
Albany  Unit 1, 82 Lockyer Avenue, Albany
Australind T12/14, 301 Old Coast Road, Village Australind, Australind
Bunbury Unit 2E - 1 Block E (Home Maker Centre), 42 Strickland St, Bunbury 
Busselton Busselton Courthouse, 12 Stanley St, Busselton 
Collie Collie Library, Wittenoom St,  Collie 
Dunsborough Shop 6A, 34 Dunn Bay, Dunsborough
Falcon 619 Old Coast Road, Falcon
Margaret River Margaret River Campus, South Regional TAFE, 272 Bussell Highway, Margaret River
Manjimup  Manjimup Courthouse, Mount St, Manjimup
Mandurah Eastlake Church, 99 Lakes Road, Greenfields
Albany  Unit 1, 82 Lockyer Avenue, Albany
Australind T12/14, 301 Old Coast Road, Village Australind, Australind
Bunbury Unit 2E - 1 Block E (Home Maker Centre), 42 Strickland St, Bunbury 
Busselton Busselton Courthouse, 12 Stanley St, Busselton 
Collie Collie Library, Wittenoom St,  Collie 
Dunsborough Shop 6A, 34 Dunn Bay, Dunsborough
Falcon 619 Old Coast Road, Falcon
Margaret River Margaret River Campus, South Regional TAFE, 272 Bussell Highway, Margaret River
Manjimup  Manjimup Courthouse, Mount St, Manjimup
Mandurah Eastlake Church, 99 Lakes Road, Greenfields
Esperance Esperance Courthouse, Dempster St,  Esperance
Geraldton Shop 1, 89 Durlacher Street, Geraldton 
Katanning  Katanning Library, 16-24 Austral Tce, Katanning
Merredin Merredin Community Resource Centre , 108 Barrack Street,  Merredin
Moora  Moora Courthouse,Dandaragan St, Moora
Narrogin Narrogin Library, Fortune St,  Narrogin 
Northam Northam Town Hall, Cnr Wellington & Gordon Sts, Northam
Wagin  (3-6 March 2021) Wagin Town Hall, Cnr Tavistock and Tudor St (Great Southern Hwy), Wagin
Esperance Esperance Courthouse, Dempster St,  Esperance
Geraldton Shop 1, 89 Durlacher Street, Geraldton 
Katanning  Katanning Library, 16-24 Austral Tce, Katanning
Merredin Merredin Community Resource Centre , 108 Barrack Street,  Merredin
Moora  Moora Courthouse,Dandaragan St, Moora
Narrogin Narrogin Library, Fortune St,  Narrogin 
Northam Northam Town Hall, Cnr Wellington & Gordon Sts, Northam
Wagin  (3-6 March 2021) Wagin Town Hall, Cnr Tavistock and Tudor St (Great Southern Hwy), Wagin
Broome Broome Convention Centre, 12 Frederick Street Broome
Carnarvon Carnarvon Courthouse,Cnr  Babbage Island Rd & Robinsin St, Carnarvon
Derby Derby Courthouse, Loch St, Derby 
Kalgoorlie 155 Hannan St, Kalgoorlie
Karratha Level 1 The Quarter, 20 Sharpe Ave, Karratha 
Kununurra Kununurra Courthouse, 94 Coolabah Dve, Kununurra 
South Hedland South Hedland Justice Complex, Hawke Place,  South Hedland
Broome Broome Convention Centre, 12 Frederick Street Broome
Carnarvon Carnarvon Courthouse,Cnr  Babbage Island Rd & Robinsin St, Carnarvon
Derby Derby Courthouse, Loch St, Derby 
Kalgoorlie 155 Hannan St, Kalgoorlie
Karratha Level 1 The Quarter, 20 Sharpe Ave, Karratha 
Kununurra Kununurra Courthouse, 94 Coolabah Dve, Kununurra 
South Hedland South Hedland Justice Complex, Hawke Place,  South Hedland

PLEASE DONATE! 
EVERY DOLLAR COUNTS

Please help us protect and advance Christian values, freedoms and principles in our Australian Government.

VOLUNTEER

We are not just active during elections! Join us as an office volunteer, prayer walker or booth worker.

Thank you for joining our campaign to elect Australian Christians. By providing your mobile phone number you consent to receive recurring text messages from Australian Christians. Text HELP for Info. Text STOP to opt out. No purchase necessary. Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.
Authorised by M. Groenewald
16 Guthrie Street, Osborne Park, WA
Copyright 2020 © Australian Christians
Website Design by Customers
Together We Can Make A Difference.
Together We Can Make A Difference.
envelopephone
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram